Home Faith About Meet St. Paul St. Paul Part 3 Activities Community Contact
St. Paul’s Evangelical & Reformed Church UCC

Paul Ailey

WWII era



Bob Albrecht

ARMY

36TH AAA Bn Clerk    

Army Anti-Aircraft Command

1953 – 1955



Jeff Andresen

NAVY

Medical Corps

1968-1970


Bill Atteberry

NAVY

Submarine Service

WWII era

Navy retired



Justin Bartos

MARINE CORPS

Loadmaster

VMGR-234

4th Marine Air Wing

2003 – 2007



David Behnke

NAVY

USS Simon Lake

USS Constitution

USS Kalamazoo

1983 - 1990



Herb Behnke

ARMY

Quartermaster

10th Mountain Div

1950 – 1952



Ernest Bernier

ARMY

Infantryman

Army of Occupation

1918-1919



Otto Bernier

ARMY

Camp Travis Depot Bgd.

90th Div.

1918



Herbert Beutel, Jr.

AIR FORCE

Chief of Surgery

McConnel AFB Hospital

Air Training Command

1956-1958



Arthur Blanchard

ARMY

492nd Engineering Boat & Shore

Army Amphibious Forces

1945



Wayne Bodenstiener

Deputy Chief of Naval Ops.

1954-1985

Navy retired 1985



George Brothers

NAVY

Aircraft Logistics

1934-1957

Navy retired



Earl Brunken

ARMY AIR CORPS

B-17 Bomber Pilot

8th Air Force

1941-1945



John Brunken

ARMY

WWII era


Bill Buckalew

ARMY AIR CORPS

Bomber Flight Test Pilot

5th Air Force

1942 – 1946


Seaborn Buckalew, Jr.

ARMY

Block Commander

US POW Camps-WWII

1942-1946

Alaska ANG retired



Larry Calder

ARMY

Personnel Admin

4th Armored Div.

1956-1958


St. Paul Church Veterans

Dan Carson

ARMY AIR CORPS

BT -13 Flight Instructor

Air Force Training Command

1942 – 1945



Wayne Craig

NAVY

USS Crescent City

1941-1945




Leo Dagley

ARMY

Armored Personnel Carrier Squad Leader

2nd Armored Div

1953 – 1955



Jack Ferguson

ARMY

Assist 1st Sgt.

Mid-Pacific Ops.-Hawaii

1946-1947



Gesine Franke

NAVY

Nurse

1943-1946




Frieda Galipp

NAVY

Nurse

1949-1987

Navy retired



Charles Hagan

ARMY

Army Inductee Processing Center

4th Service Command

1943 – 1946

 

 


Jim Hall

NAVY

Navy VP-44 Anti-Sub Patrol

1956 – 1960



Clarence Halle

ARMY    

Combat Engineers

14th Armored Div

1942 – 1943


W. T. Hardi

NAVY

USS Houston

USS Mustin

1942-1945




Margaret Hibbs

NAVY

Nurse

1965-1970



Warren Hibbs, Sr.

ARMY

539th Amphibian Truck Bn

Army Amphibious Forces

1940-1945



William Herzog

ARMY

Pershing’s Army Band

American Expeditionary Forces

1892-1922

Army retired 1922



Bill Holtz

NAVY

Hospital Corps

1944-1946



Sid Hopkins

ARMY

31st Inf. Div.

1942-1945



Bill Hudel, Jr.

NAVY

USS Hornet

1944-1946



Marcella Hudel

NAVY

Nurse

1944-1946







Continue>